United Bancshares Inc. Shares Near 52-Week High - Market Mover

The shares closed 0.5% below its 52-week high of $27.11, with trading volume higher than its 30 day average

Mar 25, 2021 by Kwhen Finance Editors

United Bancshares Inc. Shares Near 52-Week High - Market Mover
United Bancshares Inc. shares closed today at 0.5% below its 52 week high of $27.11, giving the company a market cap of $88M. The stock is currently up 6.8% year-to-date, up 57.8% over the past 12 months, and up 58.2% over the past five years. This week, the Dow Jones Industrial Average rose 1.4%, and the S&P 500 rose 1.7%.

Trading Activity

  • Trading volume this week was 14.3% higher than the 20-day average.
  • Beta, a measure of the stock’s volatility relative to the overall market stands at 0.0.

Technical Indicators

  • The Relative Strength Index (RSI) on the stock was between 30 and 70.
  • MACD, a trend-following momentum indicator, indicates an upward trend.
  • The stock closed below its Bollinger band, indicating it may be oversold.

Market Comparative Performance

  • The company's share price is the same as the S&P 500 Index , lags it on a 1-year basis, and lags it on a 5-year basis
  • The company's share price is the same as the Dow Jones Industrial Average , beats it on a 1-year basis, and lags it on a 5-year basis
  • The company share price is the same as the performance of its peers in the Financials industry sector , beats it on a 1-year basis, and lags it on a 5 year basis
NameDoD %ΔYTD %Δ1 Yr %52-Week H %52-Week L %
United Bancshares Inc.3.86.857.8-4.6108.9
Dow Jones Industrial Average1.48.655.8-1.461.3
S&P 500 Index1.66.358.8-1.562.9
Financials1.813.656.1-2.268.6

Peer Group Comparative Performance

  • The company's stock price performance year-to-date lags the peer average by -69.1%
  • The company's stock price performance over the past 12 months lags the peer average by -6.7%
NameMKT CAP (USD)P/EYTD %Δ1 Yr %Δ52-Week H %52-Week L %
United Bancshares Inc.UBOH06.857.8-4.6108.9
Peer AvgN/A10.621.962.0-9.895.9
Huntington Bancshares IncorporatedHBAN22.928.5104.0-5.3147.2
WesBanco Inc.WSBC20.623.367.2-7.5115.2
First Financial Bancorp.FFBC15.643.476.0-8.5138.0
Park National CorporationPRK17.129.295.6-7.9108.9
Peoples Bancorp Inc.PEBO19.326.468.2-8.590.9
LCNB Corp.LCNB027.151.8-9.580.3
SB Financial Group IncSBFG04.368.8-7.285.7
Ohio Valley Banc Corp.OVBC05.4-7.7-23.234.8
United Bancorp Inc.UBCP09.334.0-10.861.9

This story was produced by the Kwhen Automated News Generator. For more articles like this, please visit us at finance.kwhen.com. Write to editors@kwhen.com. © 2021 Kwhen Inc.

Was this content valuable for you?

Tags: