Motorola Solutions Inc

Market cap: $43,220,867,179

Exchange: NYS

Sector: Electronic Technology

Motorola Solutions, Inc. engages in the provision of communication infrastructure, devices, accessories, software and services. It operates through the following segments: Products and Systems Integration. The Products segment offers an extensive portfolio of infrastructure, devices, accessories, and software. The System Integration segment primary costumers are government, public safety and first-responder agencies, municipalities, and commercial and industrial customers who operate private communications networks and video solutions typically managing a mobile workforce. The company was founded on September 25, 1928 and is headquartered in Schaumburg, IL.

STOCK PRICE CHART

Key Statistics

Company Name

Motorola Solutions Inc

Average Volume (10 days)

726,431

Average Volume (30 days)

820,630

Moving Average (50 days)

$253.71

Moving Average (200 days)

$235.49

Ex-Divided Date

Dec 14, 2021

Dividend Yield

0.0114

P/E Ratio

34.4115

Market Cap

43,220,867,179

Shares Outstanding

168,897,488

52-Week High Split Adjust Only

266.86

52-Week Low Split Adjust Only

162.61

Employee Count

18,000

Beta

0.9544

Next Earnings Date

2022-02-03

TTM Dividend Rate Per Share

2.9071

Price Changes

Past 5 days

-0.03%

Past 30 days

0.01%

Past 3 months

0.1%

Past 6 months

0.24%

Past year

0.52%

Past 2 years

0.64%

Past 5 years

2.33%

Max % Change

11.73%

PEER GROUP COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE

NameTickerPrice/Sales (ttm)Price/Book (ttm)Forward P/EPEG RatioEV/Revenue
Motorola Solutions IncMSI4.62-70.2323.34.625.14
Peer AvgN/A1.993.4011.01.992.03
Cisco Systems, Inc.CSCO4.565.5416.54.564.32
Qualcomm, Inc.QCOM5.1620.4417.35.165.30
Honeywell International IncHON4.928.9228.84.925.18
HP IncHPQ0.63-11.268.40.630.67
Nokia Corp - ADRNOK1.071.83n/a1.070.96
Telefonaktiebolaget L M Ericsson - ADRERICn/an/an/an/an/a
Calamp Corp.CAMP1.575.1128.21.571.87
WidePoint CorporationWYYn/an/an/an/an/a