PVH Corp

Market cap: $3,814,741,907

Exchange: NYS

Sector: Consumer Non-Durables

PVH Corp. engages in the design and marketing of branded dress shirts, neckwear, sportswear, jeans wear, intimate apparel, swim products, handbags, footwear, and other related products. It operates through the following segments: Calvin Klein North America, Calvin Klein International, Tommy Hilfiger North America, Tommy Hilfiger International, Heritage Brands Wholesale, and Heritage Brands Retail. The Calvin Klein North America and Calvin Klein International segment operates in North America; and Europe, Asia, and Brazil respectively. It sells its products under the brand names CALVIN KLEIN 205 W39 NYC, CK Calvin Klein, and CALVIN KLEIN. The Tommy Hilfiger North America and Tommy Hilfiger International segment wholesales in North America; and Europe and China respectively. It consists of Tommy Hilfiger, Hilfiger Denim, Hilfiger Collection, and Tommy Hilfiger Tailored brands. The Heritage Brands Wholesale segment markets its products to department, chain, and specialty stores, digital commerce sites operated by select wholesale partners and pure play digital commerce retailers in North America. The Heritage Brands Retail segment manages retail stores, primarily located in outlet centers throughout the United States and Canada. PVH was founded in 1881 and is headquartered in New York, NY.

STOCK PRICE CHART

Key Statistics

Company Name

PVH Corp

Average Volume (10 days)

1,133,013

Average Volume (30 days)

1,147,267

Moving Average (50 days)

$62.25

Moving Average (200 days)

$79.22

Ex-Divided Date

Jun 7, 2022

Dividend Yield

0.002

P/E Ratio

3.8709

Market Cap

3,814,741,907

Shares Outstanding

66,960,539

52-Week High Split Adjust Only

125.25

52-Week Low Split Adjust Only

54.57

Employee Count

2,022

Beta

1.5357

Next Earnings Date

2022-08-30

TTM Dividend Rate Per Share

0.1124

Price Changes

Past 5 days

-0.02%

Past 30 days

-0.07%

Past 3 months

-0.28%

Past 6 months

-0.44%

Past year

-0.42%

Past 2 years

0.16%

Past 5 years

-0.5%

Max % Change

0.16%

PEER GROUP COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE

NameTickerPrice/Sales (ttm)Price/Book (ttm)Forward P/EPEG RatioEV/Revenue
PVH CorpPVH1.151.7318.71.151.41
Peer AvgN/A1.595.6712.21.591.77
VF Corp.VFC3.3810.2225.93.383.85
Ralph Lauren Corp - Class ARL2.063.4820.32.061.89
Hanesbrands IncHBI0.9914.0812.40.991.45
Oxford Industries, Inc.OXM1.793.560.91.791.68
G-III Apparel Group Ltd.GIII0.781.2013.70.780.86
Delta Apparel Inc.DLA0.561.47n/a0.560.90