Telefonaktiebolaget L M Ericsson - ADR

Market cap: $17,816,247,447

Exchange: NAS

Key Statistics

Company Name

Telefonaktiebolaget L M Ericsson

Average Volume (10 days)

22,730,024

Average Volume (30 days)

17,151,176

Moving Average (50 days)

$6.04

Moving Average (200 days)

$5.08

Ex-Divided Date

Sep 28, 2023

Dividend Yield

0.0425

P/E Ratio

0

Market Cap

17,816,247,447

Shares Outstanding

3,082,395,752

52-Week High Split Adjust Only

6.36

52-Week Low Split Adjust Only

4.33

Employee Count

101,322

Beta

0.9901

Next Earnings Date

2024-04-16

TTM Dividend Rate Per Share

0.2459

Price Changes

Past 5 days

-0.02%

Past 30 days

-0.09%

Past 3 months

0.33%

Past 6 months

0.2%

Past year

0.07%

Past 2 years

-0.47%

Past 5 years

-0.24%

Max % Change

-0.54%

PEER GROUP COMPARATIVE PERFORMANCE

NameTickerPrice/Sales (ttm)Price/Book (ttm)Forward P/EPEG RatioEV/Revenue
Telefonaktiebolaget L M Ericsson - ADRERICn/an/an/an/an/a
Peer AvgN/A2.38-3.9811.52.382.48
Cisco Systems, Inc.CSCO4.565.5416.54.564.32
International Business Machines Corp.IBM1.746.0013.21.742.35
Qualcomm, Inc.QCOM5.1620.4417.35.165.30
Motorola Solutions IncMSI4.62-70.2323.34.625.14
HP IncHPQ0.63-11.268.40.630.67
Nokia Corp - ADRNOK1.071.83n/a1.070.96
Juniper Networks IncJNPR1.911.95n/a1.912.00
CIENA Corp.CIEN2.373.17n/a2.372.23
Harmonic, Inc.HLIT1.712.7136.71.711.84